Amrita Blouse


All measurements are in centimetres.

Bust: Width of flat garment at bust line. Under Bust: Width of flat garment where skirt joins bodice. Length: Measured from shoulder seam (at neckline) to bottom of hem. Hem Width: Width of flat garment at hem.

SizeXSSMLXL
Bust4446485052
Under Bust5254565860
Hem Width6567.57072.575
Length Front6667.56970.572
Length Back70.57273.57576.5
Approx Size (AUS)68101214

If you have any questions regarding sizing please email us.

Amrita Blouse – Chocolate

$149.00

or 4 payments of $37.25 with Afterpay

The Amrita Blouse is crafted from a soft rayon crepe, hand printed in our exclusive Amrita print inspired by the antique textiles of India. Featuring border print detail on the bodice and cuffs in a rich earthy colour palette. This blouse has a V-neckline, billowing three quarter sleeves with deep arm holes, antique brass buttons and brass bead detailing on the front tie. A trans-seasonal piece that can be worn relaxed, knotted or tucked in. Perfect paired with our Ivory Fine Cord Pant.

Valentina is 175cm tall, is a size 6 and wears size XS.

Clear
SKU: amrita-blouse-chocolate Categories: , , Tags: , ,